This is a State Court Administrative Office form, which can be found by clicking here. MCL 700.2501 states: An individual has sufficient mental capacity to make a will if all of the following requirements are met: (a) The individual has the ability to understand that he or she is providing for the disposition of his or her property after death. (City/Town) (State) (Zip) was/were appointed on (date) and should be removed for the following cause(s): The Personal Representative(s) intentionally misrepresented material facts; disregarded an Order of the Court; has/have become incapable of discharging the duties of office; mismanaged the